Winner List

2018

Organisations Category

Project Owner (Public Sector)
Gold
Water Supplies Department
Expansion of Tai Po Water Treatment Works
Silver
Drainage Services Department
Harbour Area Treatment Scheme Stage 2A
Bronze
Hong Kong Housing Authority
Integrated Contract of PRH at Anderson Road Site A & B Phases 1 & 2
Bronze
Sustainable Lantau Office (SLO), Civil Engineering and Development Department (CEDD)
Tung Chung New Town Extension (TCNTE) – Reclamation and Advance Works
Merit
MTR Corporation Limited
SCL1122 Admiralty South Overrun Tunnel
Merit
Highways Department
Central – Wan Chai Bypass and Island Eastern Corridor Link
Merit
Airport Authority
3RS Advanced Works – Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Merit
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Hong Kong – Zhuhai – Macao Bridge Substation (HMB)
Developer (Private Sector)
Silver
Swire Properties Limited
One Taikoo Place
Merit
Wheelock Properties (Hong Kong) Limited
8 Bay East
Contractor in New Works
Gold
Gammon Construction Limited
HY/2012/07 Tuen Mun – Chek Lap Kok Link – Southern Connection Viaduct Section HY/2012/07
Gold
Chun Wo Construction & Engineering Company Limited
Happy Valley Underground Stormwater Storage Scheme
Silver
New World Construction Company Limited
Commercial Redevelopment at 704 – 730 King's Road
Bronze
CRBC - Build King Joint Venture
Tseung Kwan O – Lam Tin Tunnel – Road P2 and Associated Works
Merit
Yau Lee Construction Company Limited
Construction of Public Housing Developments at North West Kowloon Reclamation Site 6 and Fat Tseung Street West
Merit
China State Construction Engineering (Hong Kong) Limited
Widening of Fanling Highway – Tai Hang to Wo Hop Shek Interchange
Merit
Shui On Building Contractors Limited
Construction of Public Rental Housing Development at Wing Tai Road, Chai Wan
Merit
Gammon Engineering & Construction Company Limited
Ocean Park Tai Shue Wan Water World Project Contract No. TSW – C006
Merit
Hip Hing Construction Company Limited
Main Contract Works for the Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot No. 2 & 11
Merit
Dragages - Bouygues Joint Venture
Tuen Mun – Chek Lap Kok Link Northern Connection Sub–sea Tunnel Section
Contractor in RMAA Works
Bronze
Hanison Interior & Renovation Limited
Proposed Alteration and Addition Works for Takan Lodge
Merit
Paul Y. Builders Limited
Main Contract for the Proposed Alteration and Addition Works at Nan Fung Textile Mills Nos.4, 5 and 6
Merit
Faith Oriental Investment Limited
The Rehabilitation of Lam Tei Quarry – Extended Works
Merit
Anlev Elex Elevator Limited
Refurbishment of Central to Mid–Levels Escalator and Walkway System

Industry Practitioners Category

Construction Manager
Excellent
LAI Kwok-hung, Sammy
One Taikoo Place
Excellent
Jeremy Mark SPARROW
Harbour Area Treatment Scheme (HATS) Stage 2A Upgrading of Stonecutters Island Sewage Treatment Works (SCISTW) and Preliminary Treatment Works (PTW)
Outstanding
Paul LAU
3RS Advanced Works - Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Outstanding
WONG Chung-wa, Alan
Landslip Prevention and Mitigation Programme
Outstanding
LEE Chi-yung
Design and Construction of Junior Police Officers Married Quarters at Fan Garden, Fanling
Outstanding
TAM Tat-keung, Raymond
Replacement of Air-Cooled Chillers at MTR Stations and Depots
General Practitioner
Excellent
Joanna WONG
3RS Advanced Works - Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Excellent
HA Hoi-ling, Helen
Proposed Alteration and Addition Works for Takan Lodge
Excellent
YIP Kwok-hing
Construction of Public Housing Developments at North West Kowloon Reclamation Site 6 and Fat Tseung Street West
Outstanding
WAN Yuen-sun
Main Contract for Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot 2 & 11, New Territories, Hong Kong
Outstanding
YEUNG Chi-bun
4/WSD/16 - Improvement of Water Supply to Sheung Shui and Fanling
Outstanding
CHENG Wing-keung, Vincida
Wan Chai Development Phase II - Central - Wan Chai Bypass at Wan Chai West
Young Practitioner
Excellent
LIU Lap-chi
Site Formation and Infrastructure Works for Development of Anderson Road Quarry Site
Excellent
CHENG Sze-yeuk, Sharon
Main Contract for Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot 2 & 11, New Territories, Hong Kong
Excellent
LAW Ting-fung, Michelle
District Cooling System (DCS) at Kai Tak Development (KTD)
Outstanding
YIP On-kei, Sherry
704 - 730 King's Road Office Development
Outstanding
CHOI Ho-kin, Tommy
Redevelopment of Ma Tau Wai
Outstanding
LI Hiu-ki
Construction of Subsidised Sale Flats Development at Texaco Road
Contact Us

38/F, COS Centre

56 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong

Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong

(+852) 2100 9000

© 2020 Construction Industry Council. All rights reserved.
Language | | English