Winner List

Organisations Category

Project Owner (Public Sector) Gold

Water Supplies Department

Expansion of Tai Po Water Treatment Works
Summary of Achievement
Silver

Drainage Services Department

Harbour Area Treatment Scheme Stage 2A
Summary of Achievement
Bronze

Hong Kong Housing Authority

Integrated Contract of PRH at Anderson Road Site A & B Phases 1 & 2
Summary of Achievement
Bronze

Sustainable Lantau Office (SLO), Civil Engineering and Development Department (CEDD)

Tung Chung New Town Extension (TCNTE) – Reclamation and Advance Works
Summary of Achievement
Merit

MTR Corporation Limited

SCL1122 Admiralty South Overrun Tunnel
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Highways Department

Central – Wan Chai Bypass and Island Eastern Corridor Link
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Airport Authority

3RS Advanced Works – Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Summary of Achievement
Merit

CLP Power Hong Kong Limited

Hong Kong – Zhuhai – Macao Bridge Substation (HMB)
Summary of Achievement
Developer (Private Sector) Silver

Swire Properties Limited

One Taikoo Place
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Wheelock Properties (Hong Kong) Limited

8 Bay East
Summary of Achievement
Contractor in New Works Gold

Gammon Construction Limited

HY/2012/07 Tuen Mun – Chek Lap Kok Link – Southern Connection Viaduct Section
HY/2012/07
Summary of Achievement
Gold

Chun Wo Construction & Engineering Company Limited

Happy Valley Underground Stormwater Storage Scheme
Summary of Achievement
Silver

New World Construction Company Limited

Commercial Redevelopment at 704 – 730 King's Road
Summary of Achievement
Bronze

CRBC - Build King Joint Venture

Tseung Kwan O – Lam Tin Tunnel – Road P2 and Associated Works
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Yau Lee Construction Company Limited

Construction of Public Housing Developments at North West Kowloon Reclamation Site 6 and Fat Tseung Street West
Summary of Achievement
Merit

China State Construction Engineering (Hong Kong) Limited

Widening of Fanling Highway – Tai Hang to Wo Hop Shek Interchange
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Shui On Building Contractors Limited

Construction of Public Rental Housing Development at Wing Tai Road, Chai Wan
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Gammon Engineering & Construction Company Limited

Ocean Park Tai Shue Wan Water World Project Contract No. TSW – C006
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Hip Hing Construction Company Limited

Main Contract Works for the Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot No. 2 & 11
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Dragages - Bouygues Joint Venture

Tuen Mun – Chek Lap Kok Link Northern Connection Sub–sea Tunnel Section
Summary of Achievement
Contractor in RMAA Works Bronze

Hanison Interior & Renovation Limited

Proposed Alteration and Addition Works for Takan Lodge
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Paul Y. Builders Limited

Main Contract for the Proposed Alteration and Addition Works at Nan Fung Textile Mills Nos.4, 5 and 6
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Faith Oriental Investment Limited

The Rehabilitation of Lam Tei Quarry – Extended Works
Summary of Achievement
Merit

Anlev Elex Elevator Limited

Refurbishment of Central to Mid–Levels Escalator and Walkway System
Summary of Achievement

 

Industry Practitioners Category

Construction Manager Excellent

LAI Kwok-hung, Sammy

One Taikoo Place
Summary of Achievement
Excellent

Jeremy Mark SPARROW

Harbour Area Treatment Scheme (HATS) Stage 2A Upgrading of Stonecutters Island Sewage Treatment Works (SCISTW) and Preliminary Treatment Works (PTW)
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

Paul LAU

3RS Advanced Works - Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

WONG Chung-wa, Alan

Landslip Prevention and Mitigation Programme
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

LEE Chi-yung

Design and Construction of Junior Police Officers Married Quarters at Fan Garden, Fanling
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

TAM Tat-keung, Raymond

Replacement of Air-Cooled Chillers at MTR Stations and Depots
Summary of Achievement
General Practitioner Excellent

Joanna WONG

3RS Advanced Works - Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Summary of Achievement
Excellent

HA Hoi-ling, Helen

Proposed Alteration and Addition Works for Takan Lodge
Summary of Achievement
Excellent

YIP Kwok-hing

Construction of Public Housing Developments at North West Kowloon Reclamation Site 6 and Fat Tseung Street West
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

WAN Yuen-sun

Main Contract for Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot 2 & 11, New Territories, Hong Kong
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

YEUNG Chi-bun

4/WSD/16 - Improvement of Water Supply to Sheung Shui and Fanling
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

CHENG Wing-keung, Vincida

Wan Chai Development Phase II - Central - Wan Chai Bypass at Wan Chai West
Summary of Achievement
Young Practitioner Excellent

LIU Lap-chi

Site Formation and Infrastructure Works for Development of Anderson Road Quarry Site
Summary of Achievement
Excellent

CHENG Sze-yeuk, Sharon

Main Contract for Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot 2 & 11, New Territories, Hong Kong
Summary of Achievement
Excellent

LAW Ting-fung, Michelle

District Cooling System (DCS) at Kai Tak Development (KTD)
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

YIP On-kei, Sherry

704 - 730 King's Road Office Development
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

CHOI Ho-kin, Tommy

Redevelopment of Ma Tau Wai
Summary of Achievement
Oustanding

LI Hiu-ki

Construction of Subsidised Sale Flats Development at Texaco Road
Summary of Achievement

Contact Us

38/F, COS Centre

56 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong

Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong

(+852) 2100 9000

© 2018 Construction Industry Council. All rights reserved.
Language | | English