Winner List

2018
2020

Organisations Category

Project Owner (Public Sector)
Gold
Water Supplies Department
Expansion of Tai Po Water Treatment Works
Gold
Drainage Services Department
DC/2018/05 Relocation of Sha Tin Sewage Treatment Works to Caverns - Site Preparation and Access Tunnel Construction
Gold
MTR Corporation Limited
Shatin to Central Link Contract No. 1121 - Cross Harbour Rail Tunnels
Silver
Drainage Services Department
Harbour Area Treatment Scheme Stage 2A
Bronze
Hong Kong Housing Authority
Integrated Contract of PRH at Anderson Road Site A & B Phases 1 & 2
Silver
Airport Authority Hong Kong
The Three-Runway System of Hong Kong International Airport – Deep Cement Mixing Works
Silver
Water Supplies Department
Infrastructures for Supply of Reclaimed Water
Bronze
Major Works Project Management Office, Highways Department
Widening of Tolo Highway/Fanling Highway between Island House Interchange and Fanling
Merit
Architectural Services Department
Disciplined Services Quarters for the Fire Services Department at Pak Shing Kok, Tseung Kwan O
Merit
Civil Engineering and Development Department
Kai Tak Development – Stage 3B Infrastructure at the Former North Apron Area
Merit
Drainage Services Department
Expansion of Sha Tau Kok Sewage Treatment Works Phase 1 and Village Sewerage at Tong To
Merit
Highways Department
Tuen Mun-Chek Lap Kok Link Northern Connection
Bronze
Sustainable Lantau Office (SLO), Civil Engineering and Development Department (CEDD)
Tung Chung New Town Extension (TCNTE) – Reclamation and Advance Works
Merit
MTR Corporation Limited
SCL1122 Admiralty South Overrun Tunnel
Merit
Highways Department
Central – Wan Chai Bypass and Island Eastern Corridor Link
Merit
Airport Authority
3RS Advanced Works – Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Merit
CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
Hong Kong – Zhuhai – Macao Bridge Substation (HMB)
Developer (Private Sector)
Silver
Kerry Properties Limited, Sino Land Company Limited, MTR Corporation Limited
Proposed Residential Development at Site B of Wong Chuk Hang Station Property Development
Merit
Chinachem Group
Anderson Road Proposed Residential Development
Silver
Swire Properties Limited
One Taikoo Place
Merit
Wheelock Properties (Hong Kong) Limited
8 Bay East
Contractor in New Works
Gold
Sanfield-Gammon Construction JV Company Limited
The Shap Sz Heung Comprehensive Development – Sai Sha Road Widening Works
Gold
Yau Lee Construction Company Limited
Disciplined Services Quarters for the Fire Services Department at Pak Shing Kok, Tseung Kwan O
Silver
Hip Hing Engineering Company Limited
Design, Construction and Operation of the Kai Tak Sports Park at Kai Tak, Kowloon City District, Hong Kong
Bronze
China Road and Bridge Corporation
NE/2017/07 Cross Bay Link, Tseung Kwan O, Main Bridge and Associated Works
Bronze
CW - CMGC JV
NE/2017/03 Development of Anderson Road Quarry Site – Road Improvement Works and Pedestrian Connectivity Facilities Works Phase 2A
Bronze
Hip Hing Construction Company Limited
Proposed Two Taikoo Place Development at Taikoo Place
Merit
AluHouse Company Limited
Penny's Bay Temporary Quarantine Facilities
Merit
Build King – Richwell Engineering Joint Venture
Kai Tak Development – Stage 3B Infrastructure at the Former North Apron Area
Merit
China Overseas Building Construction Limited
Construction of 30-Classroom Secondary School at Site KT2e, Development at Anderson Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
Merit
Chun Wo Construction & Engineering Company Limited
20170567 Construction of Public Housing Development at Hiu Ming Street - Combined Recreational Facilities Reprovision, Site Formation, Foundation and Building Contract
Merit
Dragages Hong Kong Limited
C18W07 Office Tower Development at Hong Kong International Airport
Merit
Hip Hing Engineering Company Limited
20170203 Construction of Public Rental Housing Development at Queen’s Hill Site 1 Phase 1 and Portion of Phase 6
Merit
Penta-Ocean – China State Joint Venture
Shatin to Central Link Contract 1121 – NSL Cross Harbour Tunnels
Merit
Sanfield Engineering Construction Limited
Proposed Residential Development at T.M.T.L. 483, Area 54, Siu Hong, Tuen Mun
Merit
Sang Hing - Kuly Joint Venture
Development of Lok Ma Chau Loop: Land Decontamination and Advance Engineering Works (Contract no. YL/2017/03)
Merit
Shui On Building Contractors Limited
Construction of a Public Housing Development at Chai Wan Road, Chai Wan
Merit
Yee Fai Construction Limited
Commercial Development at KTIL240
Gold
Gammon Construction Limited
HY/2012/07 Tuen Mun – Chek Lap Kok Link – Southern Connection Viaduct Section HY/2012/07
Gold
Chun Wo Construction & Engineering Company Limited
Happy Valley Underground Stormwater Storage Scheme
Silver
New World Construction Company Limited
Commercial Redevelopment at 704 – 730 King's Road
Bronze
CRBC - Build King Joint Venture
Tseung Kwan O – Lam Tin Tunnel – Road P2 and Associated Works
Merit
Yau Lee Construction Company Limited
Construction of Public Housing Developments at North West Kowloon Reclamation Site 6 and Fat Tseung Street West
Merit
China State Construction Engineering (Hong Kong) Limited
Widening of Fanling Highway – Tai Hang to Wo Hop Shek Interchange
Merit
Shui On Building Contractors Limited
Construction of Public Rental Housing Development at Wing Tai Road, Chai Wan
Merit
Gammon Engineering & Construction Company Limited
Ocean Park Tai Shue Wan Water World Project Contract No. TSW – C006
Merit
Hip Hing Construction Company Limited
Main Contract Works for the Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot No. 2 & 11
Merit
Dragages - Bouygues Joint Venture
Tuen Mun – Chek Lap Kok Link Northern Connection Sub–sea Tunnel Section
Contractor in RMAA Works
Silver
Gammon Construction Limited
Medical Complex Extension at No. 21 Sassoon Road for The University of Hong Kong
Bronze
Hanison Interior & Renovation Limited
Proposed Alteration and Addition Works for Takan Lodge
Merit
Paul Y. Builders Limited
Main Contract for the Proposed Alteration and Addition Works at Nan Fung Textile Mills Nos.4, 5 and 6
Merit
Faith Oriental Investment Limited
The Rehabilitation of Lam Tei Quarry – Extended Works
Merit
Anlev Elex Elevator Limited
Refurbishment of Central to Mid–Levels Escalator and Walkway System

Industry Practitioners Category

Construction Manager
Excellent
Billy HSIE
The Three-Runway System of Hong Kong International Airport - Deep Cement Mixing Works
Excellent
WONG Chung-kwong, Michael
The Shap Sz Heung Comprehensive Development – Sai Sha Road Widening Works
Outstanding
FONG Wai-pan, Felix
HY/2014/20 Central Kowloon Route - Yau Ma Tei West
Outstanding
LAW Pok-kei
MiC Site Office for DSD Shek Wu Hui Effluent Polishing Plant
Outstanding
LEUNG Chi-man, Simon
DC/2018/05 Relocation of Sha Tin Sewage Treatment Works to Caverns - Site Preparation and Access Tunnel Construction
Outstanding
LUI Wing-chi, Michele
HKSTP, InnoCell
Excellent
LAI Kwok-hung, Sammy
One Taikoo Place
Excellent
Jeremy Mark SPARROW
Harbour Area Treatment Scheme (HATS) Stage 2A Upgrading of Stonecutters Island Sewage Treatment Works (SCISTW) and Preliminary Treatment Works (PTW)
Outstanding
Paul LAU
3RS Advanced Works - Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Outstanding
WONG Chung-wa, Alan
Landslip Prevention and Mitigation Programme
Outstanding
LEE Chi-yung
Design and Construction of Junior Police Officers Married Quarters at Fan Garden, Fanling
Outstanding
TAM Tat-keung, Raymond
Replacement of Air-Cooled Chillers at MTR Stations and Depots
General Practitioner
Excellent
CHAN Kwan-yuen
Construction of Public Housing Development at Chai Wan Road, Chai Wan
Excellent
CHEN Meng-ting, Moira
One Hennessy
Outstanding
CHAN Chin-ming
DC/2018/05 Relocation of Sha Tin Sewage Treatment Works to Caverns - Site Preparation and Access Tunnel Construction
Outstanding
CHENG Cho-wai
NL/2017/03 Tung Chung New Town Extension – Reclamation and Advance Works
Outstanding
CHEUNG Chun-pong, Raymond
Expansion of Sha Tau Kok Sewage Treatment Works Phase 1 and Village Sewerage in Tong To
Outstanding
David CHEUNG
Revitalisation of the Former Fanling Magistracy into The HKFYG Leadership Institute
Excellent
Joanna WONG
3RS Advanced Works - Aviation Fuel Pipeline Diversion
Excellent
HA Hoi-ling, Helen
Proposed Alteration and Addition Works for Takan Lodge
Excellent
YIP Kwok-hing
Construction of Public Housing Developments at North West Kowloon Reclamation Site 6 and Fat Tseung Street West
Outstanding
WAN Yuen-sun
Main Contract for Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot 2 & 11, New Territories, Hong Kong
Outstanding
YEUNG Chi-bun
4/WSD/16 - Improvement of Water Supply to Sheung Shui and Fanling
Outstanding
CHENG Wing-keung, Vincida
Wan Chai Development Phase II - Central - Wan Chai Bypass at Wan Chai West
Young Practitioner
Excellent
CHEUNG Pui-lam, Crystal
Expansion of Sha Tau Kok Sewage Treatment Works Phase 1 and Village Sewerage at Tong To
Excellent
KWAN Long-yin, Long
HY/2014/20 Central Kowloon Route - Yau Ma Tei West
Excellent
TSOI Ching-man
Construction of Public Housing Development at Chai Wan Road, Chai Wan
Outstanding
Desmond HO
Disciplined Services Quarters for the Fire Services Department at Pak Shing Kok, Tseung Kwan O
Outstanding
SIU Ho-kit
Infrastructures for Supply of Reclaimed Water
Outstanding
WONG Chun-kit
Medical Complex Extension at No. 21 Sassoon Road for The University of Hong Kong
Excellent
LIU Lap-chi
Site Formation and Infrastructure Works for Development of Anderson Road Quarry Site
Excellent
CHENG Sze-yeuk, Sharon
Main Contract for Proposed Development at Tung Chung Town Lot 2 & 11, New Territories, Hong Kong
Excellent
LAW Ting-fung, Michelle
District Cooling System (DCS) at Kai Tak Development (KTD)
Outstanding
YIP On-kei, Sherry
704 - 730 King's Road Office Development
Outstanding
CHOI Ho-kin, Tommy
Redevelopment of Ma Tau Wai
Outstanding
LI Hiu-ki
Construction of Subsidised Sale Flats Development at Texaco Road
Contact Us

38/F, COS Centre

56 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong

Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong

(+852) 2100 9000

© 2020 Construction Industry Council. All rights reserved.
Language | | English